Privacy Policy

Wildlife X Team is committed to protecting your privacy and keeping your personal information secure.

When you use our website, you agree to us collecting and using personal information and this privacy policy explains how we collect and use your personal information.

We will never release information about our customers or business partners to any other person or organization for marketing purposes unless we have your permission to do so.

We may update this policy, so please check this page from time to time to make sure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from June 2, 2013.

 

DATA PROTECTION

Any personal information you supply to Wildlife X Team via this website (and by other means) will be treated in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 and other legislation intended to protect your personal information and privacy. If we hold information about you, we will only use this for the purposes you have agreed to.

You have the right to see a copy of the personal information we hold about you, if you believe that any of the information we are holding is incorrect or incomplete, please let us know as soon as possible. To provide a copy of this information we will ask you for a small fee.

 

INFORMATION WE COLLECT

When you visit our website we may collect the following information from you:

1. Name, job title, contact information including email address
2. Demographic information such as postal code, preferences and interests
3. Details of your visits to our website and the resources that you access, including, but not limited to, traffic data, location data, weblogs and other communication data.

When applying for a product, the application form declaration and notices will explain how we use the information collected.

If you communicate with us by email, we may keep your email, together with your email address and our reply, for our business records. We give the same protection to our electronic communications as we do to information we receive by post or phone.

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

1. We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information that we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided, unless you state otherwise.
2. We may use the information we collect for analytical purposes, and to assist us in improving our processes, products and services.

We will not pass your contact details to anyone else without your prior consent.

 

ONLINE APPLICATIONS

We collect personal information from the online application process. This is so we can identify general customer trends, improve our service to you and also where relevant, communicate with you.

 

DISCLOSING YOUR INFORMATION

We do not sell, rent or trade your personal information to others. We may give general statistics about our customers, sales, and related site information to other companies however these statistics will not include any information that personally identifies you, unless we have said otherwise in this policy.

We do not use tracking cookies.

Offering
  • Pest X Team Logo
  • Junk X Team Logo
  • X Team Services Logo
  • X Team Bird Control Logo
  • Gutter X Team Logo
  • Mosquito X Team Logo
Affiliations:
  • Elite Service Logo
  • National Pest Management Association Logo
  • NWCOA Logo
  • If you have Raccoons in your attic, garage, or other areas of your home you may want to call Wildlife X Team® (855) WILDLIFE today! Wildlife X Team are experts in raccoon removal and exclusion services.
  • Squirrel problems are rampant nationally. Squirrels can cause extensive damage in and around homes, including soiling floors and walls. Squirrels don't stand a chance against Wildlife X Team®'s trained professional staff.
  • Rodent problems are common for homeowners, but Wildlife X Team® can help you prevent rodents from getting in your walls or your attic. Keep rodents out of your home by calling today!
  • Removing and relocating bats is best left to professionals, as bats will bite and scratch if threatened. If you see signs of bats on your property or want to know how to get rid of bats from your attic and chimney, please call Wildlife X Team® at (855) WILDLIFE.
  • Although armadillos have no reason to get into houses, there is a lot of damage armadillos can cause. Their diet consists mostly of grubs and insects, but when they burrow, it can affect the very structure of buildings. Call Wildlife X Team® today!
  • Whether you are facing a snake infestation on your property or just notice a single snake, call (855) WILDLIFE at Wildlife X Team® today. Most snakes are harmless, but some are venomous, but we can remove all kinds of snakes safely and quickly.
  • Birds can add a lot of enjoyment to the outdoor experience, but sometimes they cause trouble. If you're having a bird issue, give Wildlife X Team® a call at (855) WILDLIFE.
  • At Wildlife X Team®, we offer worry-free opossum removal and trapping. We can also repair any opossum damage.
  • Infamous for their unique defense mechanism, skunks are smelly creatures. This unique critter releases a scent to ward off predators and stay safe, and it smells offensive and can be dangerous.
  • Coyotes, a relative of the canine, are known for terrorizing livestock, and even household pets. Coyotes are often active at night, and homeowners often report the howling cries of these medium-sized creatures.
  • Badgers are notorious for having a bite that rivals their bark — despite their less-than-formidable size! Badgers have been known to fight animals as large as a bear!
  • Beaver damage is primarily to landscapes like riverbeds and lakesides. If you discover beaver damage in your property, call Wildlife X Team® at (855) WILDLIFE to help relocate beavers and repair any damages caused by these flat-tailed critters.
  • Nocturnal creatures, bobcats will take down any prey necessary, especially livestock. Bobcats are territorial and will often return to the property they have claimed as their own, especially if there is a steady food source.
  • Chipmunks can be annoying and clever creatures, but they're no match for Wildlife X Team®. We offer chipmunk removal, and chipmunk damage repair services, plus we know how to keep chipmunks from coming back!
  • Fox landscape damage and feeding behaviors can affect homeowners' safety, so it's important to not approach a fox if you see one in the wild or on your property. Wildlife X Team® offers fox removal, fox trapping, and fox prevention. Call today!
  • Lizards, similar in appearance to snakes, can be frightening if you spot one in the wild or in your home, and although they don't typically attack residents, it's still good to not approach lizards.
  • Mole damage is most commonly found on landscapes, and sometimes humans don't even come into contact with them, but they definitely experience mole damage.
  • If you have discovered scorpion(s) in your garden or on your property, call us today for scorpion removal services.
  • Voles are not often spotted by humans, but vole damage is visible. For vole trapping, vole removal, and vole damage repair services, call Wildlife X Team® today!
  • Infestations of bugs are common, so if you are facing an insect infestation, don't panic — we can help kill insects and get rid of them inside and outside your home.
  • Wild hog trapping and wild hog prevention are the most effective means of wild hog removal, but we do not recommend DIY wild hog trapping.
  • Infestations of termites are common inside homes and on properties, so if you are facing an insect infestation, call Wildlife X Team® at (855) WILDLIFE today to get rid of your termite problem quickly and effectively!
  • Bee and wasp infestations are common, so if you are facing an insect infestation, don't panic — we can help get rid of them inside and outside your home.
About
Wildlife X Team is rapidly becoming the leader in the nuisance wildlife control industry. We lead the way in the development of technology, education, products and services in Wildlife Management.
Read More About Us
100% Financing
SuperMoney offers 100% financing up to $100,000 and 30 second approvals. You'll fill out one easy form and get competing pre-approved loan offers back in real time.
Apply Now
Wildlife X Team offers an exclusive Wildlife Inspection Report® which includes commonly overlooked areas where wildlife can enter and infest your home.
Project: Pest Control - Bugs & Insects
Great service, very thorough! This was my first time to use them and I signed up for the yearly service. They were extremely polite and had excellent follow up through the entire process.
Amy O., Haslet, TX